ACTING AND MANAGEMENT:

CAST39 

cast39online@gmail.com

+351 211 354 496

Awards and Nominations


        .    BEST ACTRESS (Win) @ Short-film DARK | ANGEL "Anjo | Negro", The Zone International Film Festival

         2015, Houston USA

      .   Nominated for BEST ACTRESS @ Short-film DARK | ANGEL "Anjo | Negro", CinEuphoria Awards 2015;

  • Nominated for BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS @ Feature-film ALÉM DE TI; CinEuphoria Awards 2013;

  • Nominated for BEST ACTRESS @ Short-film FAMINTO, CinEuphoria Awards 2012;
  • Augusta Award for BEST ACTRESS (Win),
    8th BRAGACINE - International Independent Film Festival of Braga 2010

Film

Feature-Film O QUE OS OLHOS NÃO VÊEM  Teresa (Co-Lead)                                                           Pedro Horta

Feature-Film ALÉM DE TI                                     Sofia (Co-Lead)                                        FURY N' DUST/João Marco

Feature-Film MUTANT BLAST                   Neighbour/Zombie          O Gato Culto/Fernando Alle and Mafalda Correia

Short-Film DESPERTAR                                  Doctor (Co-Lead)                            Digital Theory/Bernardo Fernandes

Short-film / Music Video TUDO O QUE TEMOS         Woman (lead)                              Bamboo Films/Vasco Saraiva

Short-film SUCUBUS                                          Sucubus (lead)                                                                         Pedro Horta

Short-film ANJO|NEGRO                                          Ana (lead)                                                                         Pedro Horta

Short-film ÉVORA                                                        Sofia (Lead)                         Señor Paraguas/Mark John Ostrowski

Short-Film FAMINTO                                         Raquel (Lead)                      Paradoxon Produções/Hernâni Duarte Maria      

Short-Film DANCING IN THE STREETS             Actor (dancing creature)                                                  MachteldPrice        

Short-Film TUDO O QUE TEMOS                                 Woman (Lead)                                    Vasco Saraiva/Bamboo Films

Short-Film VIAJANTES                                                Ofélia (Co-Lead)                                 Mário Mendes/Cine-reactor 24i

Short-Film SUCUBUS                                                   Sucubus (Lead)                                                                   Pedro Horta

Short-film RENASCER                                                 Susana (Lead)                                                                          Rui Jorge

Short-film JÁ NÃO HÁ PATINHOS                             Mafalda (Lead)                                                  Universidade Lusófona  

Short-film BRINCAR AO FAZ DE CONTA                 Mother (Co-Lead)                                                  Patrícia Nascimento

Short-Film VATAÇA                                                  Vataça (Co-Lead)                                   Fósforo ACV/Miguel Vilhena

Short-film SPRAY                                                         Júlia Jones (Supporting)                               SWITCH/Vico Ughetto

Short-film OBSESSION                                                Bianca (Co-Lead)                         Seventh Kingdom/Hugo Conim

Short-film O CORAÇÃO VERMELHO                        TV Reporter (Supporting)                         Univ. Lusófona/Filipe Neto

Short-Film MUTTER - O RESGATE                            T23 (Supporting)                                      Univ. Lusófona/Bruno Nobre

Short-Film A TELA                                                        Rita (Supporting)                                                  Restart/João Botelho

Short-film DANCE OF DISPLEASURE Office Employee (Supporting)                        Melech Mechaya/António Rodrigues

Short-Film A CARTEIRA ROUBADA      Receptionist Sofia(Supporting)              Universidade Lusófona/Claudia Correia

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

          

Television

PARA SEMPRE (Soap)                                                                Diretora do Orfanato (Aditional Cast)                                                                       Plural TVI

NA CORDA BAMBA (Soap)                                                                Maria Antónia (Aditional Cast)                                                                            Plural TVI

CASA DO CAIS (TV Series)                                                                           Amélia (Actor in episode)                                                           Promenade Films           

ALMA E CORAÇÃO (Soap)                                                                              Natália (Aditional Cast)                                                                   SP Televisão 

ONDE ESTÁ ELISA (Soap)                                                                      Teacher (Featured)                                           Plural Entertainment/Lourenço Melo     

THE WILLIAM FLUGLE TRAVEL ADVENTURES (TV Series)                    Claudia Rerosa                                                  Will Clinger/Moshman Productions

NO DIA EM QUE MORREU SA CARNEIRO (Documentary - Fiction)      Secretary of the Minister of Defense (Supporting)                             Marginal Filmes

PAI A FORÇA (TV series)                                                                                 Shop Employee (Featured)                                   SP Televisao/Jorge Marecos Duarte

A OUTRA (Soap)                                                                                               Nurse Anabela (Featured)                                                                     NBP/Nuno Franco

PEDRO E INES (TV Series)                                                                            Sister Augusta (Supporting)                                                        Antinomia/Joao Cayatte

DEIXA-ME AMAR (Soap)                                                                                   Real Estate Agent (Featured)                                                          NBP/Jorge Carvalho

FLORIBELLA II (Soap)                                                                                     Mother (Featured)                                                                                                  TGS.A./Iva

NINGUEM COMO TU (Soap)                                                                         Laboratory Assistant (Featured)                                                         NBP/André Cerqueira

TU E EU (Soap)                                                                                                Neighbour Ana (Featured)                                                               NBP/Jorge Humberto

MORANGOS COM ACUCAR (Soap)                                                            Nurse (Featured)                                                                                 NBP/Hugo de Sousa

DEI-TE QUASE TUDO (Soap)                                                                      Nurse (Featured)                                                                                      NBP/Carlos Neves

O CRIME NAO COMPENSA: Quem Ama Mata? (TV Series)                  Vera (Supporting)                                                             Ediberto Lima/Aloysyo Filho

O CRIME NAO COMPENSA: A Fa Assassina (TV Series)                     Secretary (Supporting)                                                       Ediberto Lima/Aloysyo Filho

O JOGO (TV Series)                                                                                      Secretary (Featured)                                                                      Endemol/Lourenço Melo

OS LOBOS (Soap)                                                                                          Nurse Sara (Featured)                                                                                    NBP

Theater


PLAY ON! An Entertainment! - A Celebration of the 70 years of Estrela Hall Theater
Queen Of Portugal D. Maria I

Lisbon Players/ Jonathan Weightman


JOHN GABRIEL BORKMAN - Henrik Ibsen
Ella Rentheim

Lisbon Players/ Suresh Nampuri


THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE - Gilbert & Sullivan
Isabel

Lisbon Players/ Jonathan Weightman


ROMEO & JULIET - William Shakespeare
Susan Montague/Principal Dancer (Juliet's friend)/Sister Joan

Lisbon Players/ Valerie Braddell & Norman MacCallum

 


SCENE FROM DOUBT - John Patrick Shanley

Mrs. Muller

John Frey Studio for Actors/ John Frey

 

ROPE - Patrick Hamilton

Mrs. Debenham

Lisbon Players/ Jennifer Maclelland and Susana Henriques

 

O GIGANTE VERDE - Manuel Grangeio Crespo

Gigante

Padrão dos Descobrimentos/ Maria Henrique (I.A.E. - Instituto de Artes do Espectáculo)

 

A PORTA OU ESTÁ ABERTA OU ESTÁ FECHADA - Alfred Mussed

Marquise

Padrão dos Descobrimentos/ Paulo Matos  (I.A.E. - Instituto de Artes do Espectáculo)

 

Performer Skills

  • Athletic Skills: Swimming, Cycling
  • Accents: Portuguese, Brazilian Portuguese, British, Italian, French, German, Spanish, American
  • Spoken Languages: Italian, Brazilian Portuguese, Portuguese, French, English, Spanish
  • Dance: Ballet, Tango, Modern, Salsa, Hip Hop, Tap, Jazz, Disco

Training


                                                Meisner Technique and Scene Study (2016 - May), with JOHN FREY- John Frey Studio for Actors;

                                                         .COACHING (2015 - March), with JOHN FREY - Master Class - John Frey Studio for Actors;

. MEISNER TECHNIQUE AND SCENE STUDY (2009/2010), with John Frey
1 year Acting Program - John Frey Studio for Actors;


Online Masterclass DUSTIN HOFFMAN TEACHES ACTING 2017


One week intensive workshop (2017 - February), with TOM TODOROFF (TT Acting Conservatory NYC/Act escola Atores);

 

                                                                                 

         LEE STRASBERG METHOD ACTING, with LOLA COHEN, 2015

      Act-Escola de Actores/Lee Strasberg Theater and Film Institute NYC    

 LEE STRASBERG METHOD, ACTOR'S STUDIO, with MICHAEL MARGOTTA 2001

Actor's Centre Rome and Act - Escola de Actores;

                                                                   


. TCHEKHOV TECHNIQUE, with LENARD PETIT, 2011 

Act - Escola de Actores/New York Tchekhov Acting Studio


.MUSICAL THEATER Workshop, with Sissi Martins, 2017

Act Escola de Atores

MUSICAL THEATERteachers: Paul Madden, José Arantes - Dance Spot, 7ª Posição;


 

. ACTING, SCREENWRITING AND DIRECTING with Director MATT CIMBER (2011)

Algarve University

     

. ACTING FOR CINEMA, teachers: ROBERT GOODMAN; MARIE BRAND

Restart and New York Film Academy; Act-Escola de Actores and Cours Florent;

 


. Workshop with the Casting Director Debbie McWilliams - How to Make a good self tape - 2016

and with the Casting Director Lucinda Syson - How to make a good showreel - 2016


.PIN UP STUDIO STYLING,

2010 - La Belle Bombshell Workshops;


.VISUAL THEATER, with JOHN MOWAT

Act - Escola de Actores;

 

. ACTING FOR TVwith ALOYSYO FILHO

Act - Escola de Actores;

 

. ACTING FOR CAMERA, teachers: NICOLAU BREYNER and JOÃO CAYATTE

Act - Escola de Actores;

 

. MOVEMENT, teacher: Jean-Paul Bucchieri, 2003

Act - Escola de Actores;

 

. VOICE AND SINGING, teachers: Guida de Palma (2017/2018);Luis Madureira and Manuel Brás da Costa

Act - Escola de Actores, Private Lessons;

 

ACTOR'S FORMATION COURSE2 years: (1996/1997) (1997/1998) - IAE - Instituto de Artes do Espectáculo


DANCE


  • JAZZ DANCE, teachers: Nuno Gomes, Vanda Gameiro, Colin Vieira, Ekoue Codjovi, Colin Sinclair, Julian Thomas, Carl Paris, Pedro Berdayres, Miguel Vilhena, Cristina Sales, José Arantes, Liliane Viegas,Peter Seinbald and Paula Careto - Pro-Dança, Escola de Dança Rui Horta, Lisbon  International Dance Workshop;
  • TAP DANCING, teachers: Marinela, Michel, Mónica Lapa, Lesley Lockery, Julian Thomas, Bruno Schiappa
  • TANGO, teachers: Solange Galvão and Alejandro Laguna; Guillermo and Elina 

 

  • STREET DANCE, Pacas - Sétima Posição;

 

  • HIP-HOP, Miguel Nunes (Xinês), David Azama, Diego Sacco - Lisbon International Dance Workshop, Jazzy Dance Academy, Keep Fit;

 

  • BALLET, teachers: Anatoli Grigoriev, Sofia Neuparth, Paula Fonseca - Lisbon International Dance Workshop, 7ªPosição, Escola de Dança Rui Horta;

 

  • FUNKY, teachers:  Natalie Wagner; Marco de Camilis - Lisbon International Dance Workshop, Act - Escola de Actores;

 

  • CONTEMPORARY BOOGIE JAZZ, teacher: Stuart Thomas - International Dance Summer Workshop - CCB;